Our Academy

Who’s Who

LEADERSHIP
Clare Barber Director of School Improvement
Mark Fowle Interim CEO
Kirsty Kuffour Deputy Headteacher
Wayne Martini Assistant Headteacher
Stevie Thornton Assistant Headteacher
TEACHING STAFF
Ruth Allery Teacher of Girls’ PE/Teaching and Learning Coach
John Atkinson Teacher of Food
Tracey Bainbridge Teacher of Art and Design
Chloe Blencowe-Renwick Teacher of English
Tom Butt CTL Science
Robert Charlton Teacher of Music/Head of House
Blair Coburn Teacher of Geography
Emma Davison Trust SENCo
Rose Dray CTL Mathematics
William Everett Teacher of Science
Callum Grady Teacher of History
Lee Hulse Teacher of Science/Head of House
Hannah Lines CTL MFL
Kerry McCulley Cover Supervisor
Andrea Mitchell Teacher of English
George Mole Curriculum Manager
Billie O’Malley Teacher of Drama/Cover Supervisor
Neil Paddison CTL English
Jacqueline Pearson Teacher of Art and Design
Sophie Slack Teacher of Science
Alastair Weir CTL PE/Head of House
SUPPORT STAFF
Katie Anelli ILU Manager
Jane Bignell Cleaner
Helen Blakey Student Support Co-ordinator
Stephen Bonshor Assistant Caretaker
Louise Breden Teaching Assistant
Lauryn Burley Teaching Assistant
Sharon Charnock Cleaner
Deborah Clarke Cleaner
Diane Cook Cleaning Supervisor
Kerry Davies Assistant SENCo
Steve Dewhurst Librarian
Sally Galloway Teaching Assistant/Art and Design Technician/Senior MSA
Jo Glover Home/School Liaison
Kerry Hall Teaching Assistant
Alex Harris Finance Administrator
Chris Herrick IT Technician
Belinda Hicks Teaching Assistant
Sharon Jones Cleaner/MSA
Carly Michniew Cleaner
Drew Mudie Caretaker
Vicki Panks Clerical Assistant/MSA
Thomas Parry Teaching Assistant
Sam Paton Teaching Assistant
Louise Potterton Teaching Assistant
Mira Prasai Sharma Cleaner
David Price Senior IT Technician
Sharon Rayner Cleaner
Jo Rollinson Attendance Officer
Nicola Shannon EAL Co-ordinator
Estelle Sharpe Bursar
Julie Swatton PA/Administration Manager
Gareth Taylor Leader of Pastoral Creative Curriculum
Sharron Tennant Food Technician/MSA
James Thibert Caretaker
Brenda Towning Cleaner
Claire Williams Administration Officer
Tracy Willows Exams Officer

Contact Us

Bluecoat Meres Academy
The Avenue
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG31 7PX

E-mail: office@bluecoatmeres.co.uk
Tel: 01476 405200

© 2020 West Grantham Academies Made by CODA Education

Bluecoat Meres Academy